France WAS Table
unit type points speed attack1 attack2 attack3 atk4 defense specials year set class
Joffre AC 17 2 M 5/4/4/- A 7 4/11/4 C 2, expert dogfighter, expert bomber 2 1943 A Joffre
Béarn AC 15 1.5 M 6/5/5/4 T 1/1/-/- A 6 4/11/4 C 2, slow 3, expert bomber, poor facilities, Wildcat operations 1939 4 Bearn
CAMS 141 Antares ABB 8 A B 6 D 3 4/7 loiter, light defensive armament, convoy ASW cover 1939 B
LeO 451 ABB 6 A B 7 (D 3) 4/8 coastal shipping attack, ASW bomber 3 1939 D Liore-et-Olivier
V.156F Vindicator ABD 7 A B 8 4/6 press the attack, export version 1939 4
BR. 810 ABT 10 A T 2 B 6 5/8 mission selection 1941 B
Late 298 ABT 9 A T 2 D 2 B 7 3/6 mission selection, sea basing 1939 A
D.520 AFF 6 A A 7 S 2 6/8 interceptor, nimble 1940 4
MB. 152 AFF 5 A A 7 S 2 5/8 land fighter, escort, elan 1940 B
Alsace BB 66 2 M 16/16/15/13 S 6/6/5/5 R 4/4/3/- A 8 9/15/6 flag 2, ER 5, TD 1, excellent spotting 1945 A Alsace
Clemenceau BB 55 2 M 15/15/14/12 S 7/7/6/5 R 4/4/3/- A 7 9/15/5 flag 1, ER 5, TD 1, anti-air barrage 1943 C Richelieu
Richelieu BB 54 2 M 15/15/14/12 S 6/6/5/5 R 4/4/3/- A 7 9/15/5 ER 5, TD 1, excellent spotting 1940 1 Richelieu
Provence BB 37 1.5 M 15/14/13/12 S 7/6/5/4 R 4/3/3/- A 7 7/14/4 ER 4, slow 3, shore support 1939 4 Bretagne
Strasbourg BB 37 2 M 14/13/13/11 S 6/6/5/- A 8 7/13/4 flag 2, ER 4, TD 1, avoid mines 1939 6 Dunkerque
Dunkerque BB 36 2 M 14/13/13/11 S 6/6/5/- A 8 7/13/4 ER 4, TD 1, excellent spotting 1939 2 Dunkerque
Jean Bart BB 34 2 M 12/12/11/9 S 4/4/3/- A 5 8/14/5 ER 4, TD 1, incomplete 1942 2 Richelieu
Bretagne BB 28 1.5 M 14/13/12/11 S 6/5/4/3 A 6 7/12/4 ER 4, slow 3, excellent spotting, remember 1939 D Bretagne
Courbet BB 25 1.5 M 12/12/11/9 S 7/6/4/3 A 6 7/12/4 ER 4, slow 3 1939 D Courbet
Algérie CA 15 2 M 9/9/8/7 S 4/4/3/- T 2/1/1/- A 7 5/10/3 flag 1, torpedo protection, excellent spotting 1939 5 Algerie
Gloire CL 14 2 M 8/7/6/6 S 4/4/3/- T 1/1/1/- A 6 4/9/3 excellent spotting 1939 1 La Galissonniere
Montcalm CL 14 2 M 8/7/6/6 S 4/4/3/- T 1/1/1/- A 7 4/9/3 flag 1, excellent spotting, code intercepts 1939 B La Galissonniere
Suffren CA 14 2 M 9/9/8/7 S 4/4/3/- T 2/2/1/- A 6 4/9/3 excellent spotting 1939 3 Suffren
Dupleix CA 13 2 M 9/9/8/7 S 4/4/3/- T 2/1/1/- A 6 4/9/3 flag 1, raider hunter 1939 D Suffren
Duquesne CA 12 2 M 9/9/8/7 T 2/1/1/- A 6 3/9/3 cruiser leader, establish screen 1939 B Duquesne
Emile Bertin CL 12 2 M 8/7/6/6 T 2/2/1/- A 6 3/8/3 flotilla leader, high speed run, secret cargo 4 1939 C Emile Bertin
Lamotte-Piquet CL 12 2 M 7/6/6/5 T 2/2/2/- A 5 3/8/3 flag 1, scoutplane attack 1939 4 Duguay Trouin
Pluton CL 7 2 M 5/4/3/- A 5 2/8/3 lead the attack 2, mines, landing 5 1939 D Pluton
Mogador DD 10 2 M 6/6/5/- D 4 T 2/2/1/- A 5 2/8/2 close escort, high speed run, destroyer hunter 1939 C Mogador
Le Terrible DD 9 2 M 5/5/4/- D 4 T 2/2/1/- A 5 2/7/2 high-speed run 1939 1 Le Fantasque
Le Fantasque DD 8 2 M 5/5/4/- D 4 T 2/2/1/- A 5 2/7/2 flank speed, near miss 1939 C Le Fantasque
Milan DD 8 2 M 5/5/4/- D 4 T 2/1/1/- A 5 2/7/2 smoke screen, chase 1939 3 Aigle
Brestois DD 7 2 M 4/4/3/- D 4 T 2/1/1/- A 4 2/6/2 sub hunter, light ship tactics 1939 B L'Adroit
Le Hardi DD 7 2 M 5/5/4/- D 2 T 2/1/1/- A 5 2/7/2 battleship escort, destroyer hunter 1940 A Le Hardi
Leopard DD 7 2 M 4/4/3/- D 5 T 2/1/1/- A 5 2/7/2 sub hunter 1939 D Chacal
Surcouf SS 19 1 T 4/2/2/- M 6/6/5/4 A 3 3/8/3 submerged shot, submarine corsair, no sea control 1939 B Surcouf
Beveziers SS 11 1 T 3/2/2/- 3/6/2 submerged shot, battleship killer 1939 A Redoutable
Casabianca SS 9 1 T 2/2/1/- 3/6/2 run silent, secret cargo 4 vp 1939 2 Redoutable
Rubis SS 8 1 T 2/1/1/- 3/5/1 submerged shot, mines, risky attack 1939 C Rubis
Commandant Teste AX 17 1.5 M 3/3/2/- A 6 3/9/3 slow 3, floatplane detachments 1939 A Commandant Teste
unit type points speed attack1 attack2 attack3 atk4 defense specials year set class

France-WAS

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License